Authors

Forthcoming

Sudha Balagopal: It’s Not You
Cath Barton: Across the field
Angelita Bradney: Gap
Chloe N. Clark: Everyone’s at Our Place Even Though We’re Gone
Jacqueline Doyle: Happy Hour at the Eagle Bar & Grill
Ron Gibson, Jr.: When We Were Gods
Tim Goldstone: Not For You
Anna Kander: Hydrangeas
Al Kratz: Against the Dying of the Light
Kathryn McMahon: Flare
Catherine McNamara: Love is an Infinite Victory
Kristen M. Ploetz: Roberta’s Twelve Step Program For Leaving Her Life
Sallyanne Rock: Lemon Scent
Paul Thompson: The Stillness of Fields
Arielle Tipa: Mannekin
Josie Turner: Treat

Contributing authors and links to their work featured on this website. Any author published within a zine will be listed against that publication separately.

Helen Victoria Anderson: Cast In Order Of Appearance
Philip Berry: The Aesthete
J. Bradley: Glass Houses
Dylan Brie Ducey: The Mosquito Hawk
Sian Brighal: The Pragmatist
Angela Caravan: Desk Lunch
David Cook: Fillings
Nicholas Cook: Global Warming
Christina Dalcher: Neverland
Christopher M Drew: A Dream of Yesterday
Max Dunbar: Summer Song
Caleb Echterling: A Hot Dog is the Pinnacle of Culinary Sophistication
Michael Fertik: Sent
Darren Forster: Anna
Samuel J Fox: The Crack in Everything
Ron Gibson, Jr.: Unwarp and Unweft
Hannah Gordon: A Woman’s Body is a Mystery, Except for Mine
Lee Hamblin: Cold, Black, and Bitter
Janelle Hardacre: The Angel Dress
Jennifer Harvey: 1 + 1 = 3
Alva Holland: The E is Silent
James Hodgson: Rubies in your legs
Kathy Hoyle: Black Dog
Stephanie Hutton: Expedition
Christopher Iacono: The Twelve Opossums
Kate Jones: Swings
Gaynor Jones: Living With It
Josh Jones: Fat Hands
Nooks Krannie: Pause
Janis Lane: Cabbage for Tea
Rosaleen Lynch: Under the Gaze of the Lion
Tim Love: Deathbed
FC Malby: An Invisible Force
Ali McGrane: Fina’s Unusual Day
Louise Mangos: Criteria for Cocktail Hour on a Tropical Atoll
Chris Milam: The Great Columbus Motel Pool
Damhnait Monaghan: Crash and Burn
Steven Moss: Dad Set Fire To A Field
Richard de Nooy: Spring Cleaning
Dan Nielsen: Bozo Junior
Rob Parrish: This Is Not a Funhouse
Matt Paul: Release
Simon Pinkerton: Mr Wagmann
Santino Prinzi: Colour Tasting
Mary Lynn Reed: Hour by Hour
Ray Scanlon: Lost on the Pike
Matthew Smart: Migrations
CR Smith: Second Thoughts
Jack Somers: All Fun and Games
Jennifer Todhunter: Night Call
Cathy Ulrich: Girls’ Night In
Clio Velentza: Not Right
Debbi Voisey: Awakening
Lesley C. Weston: Time-Shift
Brandy Wilkinson: Recovery

Image: Annie Spratt